Good Shepherd Major Seminary Kunnoth Good Shepherd Major Seminary Kunnoth Good Shepherd Major Seminary Kunnoth
Good Shepherd Major Seminary Kunnoth
Higher Academic Authority
Professors
History of the Seminary
List of Students
Publications
Support the Seminary
 
 
I came that they may have life, and have it abundantly (Jn 10:10) Alumni1
Contact Us Home Alumni Contact Us Home Contact Us Home Alumni
  Alumni
 
 
First
 Batch of Priests 2008-2009

1.  Fr Kadaprakunnil Joseph (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)

2.  Fr Kayithara Varghese (Archdiocese of Changanacherry) 
 3. Fr Mundackal George (Dioecse of Thamarassery)
     
 4. Fr Mylapparampil Joseph (Diocese of Palai)  5. Fr Nedumparampil Joseph (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)  6. Fr Nooranmackal Joseph (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)
     
 7. Fr Onampally Alex (Diocese of Mananthavady)   8.  Fr Pazhamchirayil John (Claretian Missionary Fathers)  9. Fr Puthuparamapu Devasia (Archdiocese of       Changanacherry)
     
 10. Fr Thanninilkumthadathil Thomas (Diocese of Palai)  11. Fr Thundathil Joseph (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)  12. Fr Vadakkekunnel Thomas (Claretian Missionary Fathers)
     
 13. Fr Vellaringattu George (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)  14. Fr Venkittackal John (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)  
     
  Second 
 Batch of Priests
 2009-2010

1.  Fr Arackal Varghese (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)

 2.  Fr Chechott Joseph (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)

 3.  Fr Edayadiyil Sebastian (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)

     

4.  Fr Eruppakkattu Philip (Diocese of Palai)

 5.  Fr Kachamkode Antony (Archdiocese of      Changanacherry)  6. Fr Kanachikuzhiyil Jose (Diocese of Thamarassery)
     
 7.  Fr Kandamkary Philipose (Mar Thoma Sleeha Monastery)  8.  Fr Kannamtharappil Varghese (Claretian Missionary      Fathers)  9.   Fr Koyipuram Joseph (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)
     
 10. Fr Kulathara Joseph (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)  11. Fr Kumbulumoottil Sebastian (Diocese of Palai)  12. Fr Kurisumkal Martin (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)
     
 13. Fr Mannaparambil Varghese (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)
 14. Fr Nellalapaikayil Thomas (Benedictine)  15. Fr Orlando Joseph (Benedictine)
     
 16. Fr Palackal Mathew (Claretian Missionary Fathers)

 17. Fr Panthichirackal Kurian (Diocese of Thuckalay)
 18. Fr Parathanath Thomas (Claretian Missionary Fathers)
     
 19. Fr Peediyekkal Paul (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)

 20. Fr Pottananiyil Joseph (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)  21. Fr Puthusseril Sebastian (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)
     
 22. Fr Vanderkunnel Joseph (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)    
     
   Third  Batch of Priests  2010-2011
     
000 Anakuthiyil Mathew
 000 Athikalam Joe Jacob  000 Chakeyarath Mathew
 1. Fr Anakuthiyil Mathew (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)  2. Fr Athikalam Joe Jacob George (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)  3. Fr Chakeyarath Mathew
(Archdiocese of Tellicherry)
     
     
000 Cherukara Sijo
 000 Kalambukattu Joseph  000 Kattoor Thomas
 4. Fr Cherukarayil John CMF
 5. Fr Kalambukattu Joseph (Diocese of Mananthavady)  6. Fr Kattoor Thomas (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)
     
     
000 Kochukizhakkekadavil Joseph
 000 Kochupurackal Abraham  000 Mecheril Joseph
 7. Fr Kochukizhakkekadavil Joseph (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)  8. Fr Kochupurackal Abraham (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)  9. Fr Mecheril Joseph (Diocese of Palai)
     
     
 000 Menammoottil Joseph 000 Moloparampil Scaria
000 Muringayil Sebastian
 10. Fr Menammoottil Joseph (Diocese of Idukki)

 11. Fr Moloparampil Scaria (Diocese of Palai)  12. Fr Muringayil Sebastian
(Diocese of Thamarassery)
     
     
 000 Punnackapadavil Sebastian  000 Punnathanath Sebastian  000 Puthenkalam Anthony
 13. Fr Punnackapadavil Sebastian
(Diocese of Mananthavady)
 14. Fr Punnathanath Sebastian
(Diocese of Belthangady)
 15. Fr Puthenkalam Anthony
(Archdiocese of Changanacherry)
     
     
 000 Puthuvalputhen John Paul    
 16. Fr Puthuvalputhen John Paul (Diocese of Thuckalay)    
  Fourth
  Batch of Priests   2011-2012
  Alapurackal Augustine  Arimattam Bijoy  Chennattu Mathew
  01. Fr Alapurackal Augustine (Diocese of Tuklay)   02. Fr Arimattom Thoma CMF  03. Fr Chennattu Mathew (Diocese of Palai)
     
     
 Edathattamkunnel Jins     Kottathil Thomas
04. Fr Edathattamkunnel John CMF

  05. Fr Karakkathadathil George (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)

06. Fr Kottathil Thomas   (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)  
     
     
 Mangalamadathil Iype  Mavunkal George  Nelliyaniyil Binny
 07. Fr Mangalamadathil Iype (Diocese of Tuklay)  08.Fr Mavunkal George (Archdiocese of Changanacherry) 09. Fr Nelliyaniyil George CMF
     
     
 Nirappel Joseph  Pannikottu Augustine  Parappallil Scaria
10. Fr Nirappel Joseph (Archdiocese of Tellicherry) 11. Fr Pannikottu Augustine (Diocese of Thamarassery) 12. Fr Parappallil Scaria (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)
     
     
 Pulimkunnel Jijo  Puthenchira Joseph  Souriamkuzhi Mathew
13. Fr Pulinkunnel Thomas CMF 14. Fr Puthenchira Joseph (Archdiocese of Changanacherry) 15. Fr Sauriamkuzhi Mathew (Diocese of Kanjirappally)
     
   Vadakkeparampil Joseph  
    16. Fr Vadakkeparambil Joseph (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)  
  Fifth
  Batch of Priests   2012-2013
Arayathinal Mathew
Chovattukunnel Thomas
 Kalliyattu Devasia
 01. Fr Arayathinal Mathew (Diocese of Idukki)  02. Fr Chovattukunnel Thomas (Diocese of Kalyan)  03. Fr Kalliyattu Devasia (Diocese of Mananthavady)
     
  Kandathinkara Sebastian  Koluthapilly Joseph Konickal Mathew
 04. Fr Kandathinkara Sebastian (Diocese of Thamarassery)  05. Fr Koluthapilly Joseph (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)  06. Fr Konickal Mathew (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)
     
 Kottiyanickal Jacob  Kurisummoottil Joseph  Muthirakalayil Joseph
 07. Fr Kottiyanickal Jacob (OSH)
 08. Fr Kurisummoottil Joseph (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)

09. Fr Muthirakalayil Joseph (Diocese of Palai)

     
 
   Naduvilekalam Jacob
 Poovathanickal John Paul  Thoppil Thomas
 10. Fr Naduvilekalam Jacob (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)     11. Fr Poovathanickal John Paul (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)     12. Fr Thoppil Thomas (Diocese of Kanjirappally)   
     
     
  Eighth Batch of Priests  2015-2016  
 1. Kallumkal Mathew (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)  2. Kanjiramkunnel Thomas (Diocese of Idukki)  3. Kapiarumalayil Joseph (Diocese of Kothamangalam)
     
 4. Kollamkunnel Varghese (Diocese of Mananthavady)   5. Kollappillil Kuriakose (Diocese of Idukki)   6.. Kottarathil George (Diocese of Palai)
     
 7. Kuruvammackel Sebastian (CST St Thomas Province)  8. Mangalamadathil Mathew (Diocese of Thamarassery)  9. Marangattu Varghese (Diocese of Kanjirappally)
     
 10. Pazheparambil George (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)   11. Poothakkuzhiyil Joseph (Diocese of Belthangady)  12. Poovatholi Thomas (Archdiocese of Changanasser)
     
 13. Puthiyaparambil Joseph (Diocese of Idukki)  14. Puthussery Joseph (Diocese of Belthangady)    15. Thekkilakkattil Mathew (Diocese of Mananthavady)
     
 16. Thottackattukalayil Joseph (Archdiocese of Changanasser)  17. Vazhayil Antony (Diocese of Palai)  18. Vengassery Joseph (Archdiocese of Changanasser)
     
 19. Attuchalil Jacob (Claretian Missionary Fathers)  20. Kolliyil Joseph (Claretian Missionary Fathers)  21.Kunnel Joseph (Claretian Missionary Fathers)
     
 22. Mukalel Mani (Claretian Missionary Fathers)  23. Mundackal Sebastian (Claretian Missionary Fathers)  24. Padinjaremuriyil Jacob (Claretian Missionary Fathers)
     
   Nineth Batch of Priests  2016-2017  
 01. Ayinikkal Antony (Diocese of Irinjalakuda)  02.  Eanthottathil Thomas (Diocese of Idukki)  03. Erapurathu Abraham (Archdiocese of Kottayam)
     
04. Kappithottam Philipose (Archdiocese of Changanassery)  05. Kochuputhenpurackal Paulose (Diocese of Belthangady)  06.  Kochumuriyil Thomas (Diocese of Thamarassery)
     
  07. Koothoor Francis Xavier (Diocese of Kalyan)  08. Kozhuppankutty Mani (Diocese of Palai)   09. Kuzhikkattu George (Diocese of Kanjirappally)
     
 10. Madamana Clement (Diocese of Chanda)  11. Manackaparambil Kurian (CST)  12. Muttel Thomas (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)
     
 13. Nellithanathil Dennis (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)  14. Palamoottil George (Archdiocese of Ernakulam)  15. Parekkadan Varghese (Diocese of Irinjalakuda)
     
 16. Puthenveettil Manuraj Jude (Diocese of kanjirappally)  17. Puthukulangara Kuriakose (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)  18. Thachoor Sebastian (CST)
     
  19.  Tholanickal Sebastian (CST)   20. Vettiyanickal varghese (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)  21. Vettukallel Joseph (Diocese of Idukki) 
     
 22.  Thundiyil Mathew CFM    
     
   Tenth Batch of Priests  2017-2018  
 000 Ayilukkunnel Joseph  000 Chakkulathil Joseph   000 Cheerakathil Thomas
 01. Ayilukkunnel Joseph  02 Chakkulathil Joseph   03 Cheerakathil Thomas
     
000 Choorakkatt George   000 Kalapurackal Joseph  000 Karakkattu Sebastian
04 Choorakkatt George  05 Kalapurackal Joseph   06 Karakkattu Sebastian
     
000 Koottakkallumkal Chacko   000 Kuzhikkattu Mathew  000 Madathil Joseph
 07 Koottakkallumkal Chacko  08 Kuzhikkattu Mathew   09 Madathil Joseph
     
 Malyeckal Mathew   000 Mathoor Kuriacose   000 Nadackal Mathew 
 10. Malyeckal Mathew  11. Mathoor Kuriakose  12. Nadackal Mathew
     
 000 Panachkkal Varghese 000 Plamparambil Varghese 1   000 Plavunilkumparambil
 13. Panachkkal Varghese  14. Plamparambil Varghese  15 Plavunilkumparambil
     
 000 Puliurumbil Johnson  000 Thycheril George   000 Valiyapulinchakkil  Kurian
 16 Puliurumbil Johnson  17 Thycheril George  18 Valiyapulinchakkil  Kurian
     
000 Vellappallikkuzhiyil Joseph  000 Vengassery Thomas  
 19 Vellappallikkuzhiyil Joseph  20 Vengassery Thomas  
     
 000 Mundiath Jacob  000 Muthumarathil  000 Puthettu Ignatius 
 21 000 Mundiath Jacob CMF   22 Muthumarathil CMF   23 Puthettu Ignatius CMF 
     
     
     
     


 

     
crv1
Higher Academic Authority   |   Professors   |   History of the Seminary   |   List of Students   |   Publications   |   Support the Seminary   |  Alumni  |  Contact Us
Foreign Contribution details
crv2
KILIYANTHARA P.O., PIN-670 706, KANNUR DIST., KERALA, S. INDIA,
Tel. central: 0091-(0)490-2491095, Fax: 0091-(0)490-2494849, e-mail: gshepherdkunnoth@yahoo.com
 
Contact Us Home