Good Shepherd Major Seminary Kunnoth Good Shepherd Major Seminary Kunnoth Good Shepherd Major Seminary Kunnoth
Good Shepherd Major Seminary Kunnoth
Higher Academic Authority
Professors
History of the Seminary
List of Students
Publications
Support the Seminary
 
 
I came that they may have life, and have it abundantly (Jn 10:10) Alumni1
Contact Us Home Alumni Contact Us Home Contact Us Home Alumni
  List of Students
 
 
                   
     
 New   Priests 2015-2016
     
     
     
1. Kallumkal Mathew (Archdiocese of Tellicherry) 2. Kanjiramkunnel Thomas (Diocese of Idukki)  3. Kapiarumalayil Joseph (Diocese of Kothamangalam) 
     
     
     
4. Kollamkunnel Varghese (Diocese of Mananthavady) 
5. Kollappillil Kuriakose (Diocese of Idukki)  6.. Kottarathil George (Diocese of Palai)
     
     
     
7. Kuruvammackel Sebastian (CST St Thomas Province) 8. Mangalamadathil Mathew (Diocese of Thamarassery) 
9. Marangattu Varghese (Diocese of Kanjirappally)
     
     
     
10. Pazheparambil George (Archdiocese of Tellicherry) 
11. Poothakkuzhiyil Joseph (Diocese of Belthangady) 12. Poovatholi Thomas (Archdiocese of Changanasser)
     
     
            
13. Puthiyaparambil Joseph (Diocese of Idukki) 14. Puthussery Joseph (Diocese of Belthangady)    15. Thekkilakkattil Mathew (Diocese of Mananthavady)
     
     
     
16. Thottackattukalayil Joseph (Archdiocese of Changanasser)  17. Vazhayil Antony (Diocese of Palai) 18. Vengassery Joseph (Archdiocese of Changanasser)
     
     
     
     
 19. Attuchalil Jacob (Claretian Missionary Fathers) 20. Kolliyil Joseph (Claretian Missionary Fathers)  21.Kunnel Joseph (Claretian Missionary Fathers)
     
     
     
     
22. Mukalel Mani (Claretian Missionary Fathers) 23. Mundackal Sebastian (Claretian Missionary Fathers) 24. Padinjaremuriyil Jacob (Claretian Missionary Fathers)
     
     
     
   Priests

Priests      

 2016-2017
     
       
   
 01. Ayinikkal Antony (Diocese of Irinjalakuda)  02.  Eanthottathil Thomas (Diocese of Idukki)  03. Erapurathu Abraham (Archdiocese of Kottayam)
     
     
 04. Kappithottam Philipose (Archdiocese of Changanassery) 05. Kochuputhenpurackal Paulose (Diocese of Belthangady) 06.  Kochumuriyil Thomas (Diocese of Thamarassery)
     
 
 
 

 
 07. Koothoor Francis Xavier (Diocese of Kalyan) 08. Kozhuppankutty Mani (Diocese of Palai)  09. Kuzhikkattu George (Diocese of Kanjirappally)
     
      
   
 10. Madamana Clement (Diocese of Chanda)  11. Manackaparambil Kurian (CST) 12. Muttel Thomas (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)
     

 
                  
 13. Nellithanathil Dennis (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)   14. Palamoottil George (Archdiocese of Ernakulam) 15. Parekkadan Varghese (Diocese of Irinjalakuda)
     
     
16. Puthenveettil Manuraj Jude (Diocese of kanjirappally) 17. Puthukulangara Kuriakose (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)   18. Thachoor Sebastian (CST)
     

 

  19.  Tholanickal Sebastian (CST)  20. Vettiyanickal varghese (Archdiocese of Tellicherry) 21. Vettukallel Joseph (Diocese of Idukki) 
     
 
 
 
   
        
 
  22.  Thundiyil Mathew CFM  
     
 
   
     
     
Fourth Year  Theology Students  2017-2018
     
 000 Ayilukkunnel Joseph  000 Chakkulathil Joseph  000 Cheerakathil Thomas
 01. Ayilukkunnel Joseph  02 Chakkulathil Joseph  03 Cheerakathil Thomas
     
     
 000 Choorakkatt George  000 Kalapurackal Joseph  000 Karakkattu Sebastian
 04 Choorakkatt George
 05 Kalapurackal Joseph
 06 Karakkattu Sebastian
     
     
 000 Koottakkallumkal Chacko  000 Kuzhikkattu Mathew  000 Madathil Joseph
 07 Koottakkallumkal Chacko
 08 Kuzhikkattu Mathew
 09 Madathil Joseph
     
     
 Malyeckal Mathew  000 Mathoor Kuriacose  
 10. Malyeckal Mathew  11. Mathoor Kuriakose  
     
     
  000 Nadackal Mathew 000 Panachkkal Varghese  000 Plamparambil Varghese 1 
 12. Nadackal Mathew  13. Panachkkal Varghese  14. Plamparambil Varghese
     
     
000 Plavunilkumparambil   000 Puliurumbil Johnson  000 Thycheril George
 15 Plavunilkumparambil  16 Puliurumbil Johnson  17 Thycheril George
     
     
 000 Valiyapulinchakkil  Kurian  000 Vellappallikkuzhiyil Joseph  000 Vengassery Thomas
 18 Valiyapulinchakkil  Kurian
 19 Vellappallikkuzhiyil Joseph
 20 Vengassery Thomas
     
     
 000 Mundiath Jacob 000 Muthumarathil
000 Puthettu Ignatius
21 000 Mundiath Jacob CMF
22 Muthumarathil CMF
23 Puthettu Ignatius CMF
     
     
 Third Year   Theology Students  2017-2018
   
 
     
 000 Chakkalackal Joseph  000 Chamakalayil Sebastian 2  000  Cheriappally Sebastin
1.  Chakkalackal Joseph 2. Chamakalayil Sebastian
 3. Cheriappally Sebastin
   
 
     
 000 Cheruvathoor Joseph  000 Edukkunnel Elias 2  000 Elamthuruthiyil Joseph
4 Cheruvathoor Joseph
5 Edukkunnel Elias 2
 6 Elamthuruthiyil Joseph
   
 
     
000 Kaipayil Scaria
000 Kaithamattathil Joseph
 000 Kanippillil Varghese 2
 7. Kaipayil Scaria 8. Kaithamattathil Joseph
 9. Kanippillil Varghese
   
 
     
 000 Kunnath Mathew  000 Mattaparampil Thomas  000 Panachickal Karottu James 1
10. Kunnath Mathew
11. Mattaparampil Thomas
 12. Panachickal Karottu James
   
 
     
000 Plathanam Joseph 2
 000 Pulavelil John  000 Thekkedath Sebastian
13. Plathanam Joseph
14. Pulavelil John
15. Thekkedath Sebastian
   
 
     
000 Valayampallil Mathew 2
  000 Vattitharayil George
 16. Valayampallil Mathew    17. Vattitharayil George
     
Second   Year Students  2017-2018
     
     
 000 Alanickal Moothedath Joseph    Kadankavil Mathew
 01. Alanickalmoothedathu Joseph (Diocese of Palai)  02. Edathala George (Diocese of Kothamangalam)  03. Kadankavil Mathew (Diocese of Palai)
     
     
 Kattupalathu Mathew  Keeranchira Joseph  Kocheethra Joseph
 04.  Kattupalathu Matthew (Diocese of Idukki)  05. Keeranchira Joseph (Archdiocese of Changanacherry  06. Kocheethra Joseph (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)
     
     
 Kodiyan Joseph  Kunnath Joseph  Kunnumpurath Paul
 07. Kodiyan Joseph (Diocese of Irinjalakuda) 08. Kunnath Joseph (Diocese of Mananthavady)   09. Kunnumpurath Paul (Diocese of Palai)
     
     
Maliekal koonan Joseph  Mangadampalli Jacob   Manjakunnel Michael
 10. Maliekal koonan Joseph (Diocese of Irinjalakuda)  11. Mangadampalli Jacob (Diocese of Idukki)  12. Manjakunnel Michael (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)
     
     
 Mulavarickal Varghese  Muttath George Panachikkal Alex 
  13. Mulavarickal Varghese (Archdiocese of Ernakulam) 14. Muttath George (Diocese of Faridabad)
15. Panachikkal Alex(TMY) (Diocese of Thamarassery)
     
     
 Pezhakkattil Francis  Ramachanatt Georgekutty  Robin Jose
 16. Pezhakkattil Francis (Diocese of Mananthavady)  17. Ramachanatt Georgekutty (MST)  18. Robin Jose (Diocese of Thukalay)
                                                      
     
 Vadakedath Joseph Varakukalayil Thomas Vazhakalayil Chacko  
19. Vadakedath Joseph (Diocese of Kothamangalam)  20. Varakukalayil Thomas (Diocese of Idukki) 21. Vazhakalayil Chacko (OSH)
     
   
 
 Vedikunnel Joseph  Kattakkayam John  Vallipparambil Scaria
22. Vedikunnel Joseph (MST) 23. Kattakkayam John (CMF)   24. Vallipparambil Scaria (CMF) 
     
 
 Vayalattuparambil Thomas
 
    25. Vayalattuparambil Thomas (CMF)   
     

First 

  Year Students

  2017-2018

 Animoottil Philip

 Appadan Antony

 Arumayil Varghese

 01 Animoottil Philip (Archdiocese of Kottayam)

02. Appadan Antony  (Archdiocese of Ernakulam-Angamaly)      

03.  Arumayil Varghese  (Diocese of Mananthavady)

                                                                           

                                                                      

                                                                          

           Chiriyankandathu Devassy    

 
Karikandathil Elias
           
     
Kezhakethazhe Joseph

 

 04. Chiriyankandath Devassy (Diocese of Ramanathapuram)

05.  Karikandathil Elias (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)     

06. Kezhakethazhe Joseph  (Diocese of Belthangady)

                                                                        

                                                                     

                                                                     

      Kottoor Jose 

   Kunnathumparayil Antony

  Manimalakunnel Kuriakose     

 07. Kottoor Jose (Archdiocese of Ernakulam-Angamaly)

08. Kunnathumparayil Antony  (Diocese of Idukki)     

09.  Manimalakunnel Kuriakose (Diocese of Irinjalakuda)

                                                                           

                                                                                                                                              

Mannoor John

              Mukkuzhiyil Mathew   

 Palakeel Joseph      

 10. Mannur John (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)

11.  Mukkuzhiyil Mathew  (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)

12.  Palakeel Joseph (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)

                                                                          

                                                                    

                                                             

  Panthiruvelil Mathew     

  Poovanpuzha Thomas     

  Puthenpurayil John     

13.  Panthiruvelil Mathew (Diocese of Palai)

14. Poovanpuzha Thomas  (Archdiocese of Tellicherry)

15.  Puthenpurayil John  (Diocese of Mavelikkara) 

                                                                           

                                                                 

                                                                    

  Srambickal Abraham     

  Thandayil Chacko     

 

      Thattathuparambil Augustine

 16. Srambickal Abraham (Diocese of Thamarassery)

17.  Thandayil Chacko (OSH)

18.  Thattathuparambil Augustine (Diocese of Mandya) 

                                                                      

                                                                   

                                                           

 Vazhappilly Joseph

 Vettithanam Xavier

 

 19. Vazhappilly Joseph  (Diocese of Kalyan)

 20. Vettithanam Xavier (Archdiocese of Changanacherry)

 

                                                                

                                                                   

                                                            

  Kuruvanmackal George     

      Madathaniyil Joseph 

  Pazheparambil Joseph     

 21.  Kuruvanmackal George CMF

 22. Madathaniyil Joseph CMF

 23. Pazheparambil Joseph CMF

                                                                                                                                     

                                                           

     
     
      
     
   
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

          
     
     
Regency    Students  2017-2018
     

 
 
 
000 Eluvathingal Jacob
000 Kalathil Thomas
000 Karakkunnel Joseph
1. Eluvathingal Jacob 
 2. Kalathil Thomas
 3. Karakkunnel Joseph
     
000 Koottumkudiyil Joseph   000 Kunnumpurathu Ouseppachan  000 Madappanthottukunnel Joseph
4. Koottumkudiyil Joseph 5. Kunnumpurathu Ouseppachan   6. Madappanthottukunnel Joseph
     
     
000 Madathil Joseph phy
000 Pallattukuzhiyil George  000 Plathottathil Sebastian 
7. Madathil Joseph
8. Pallattukuzhiyil George   9. Plathottathil Sebastian 
     
     
 000 Ramanattu Mathew  000 Thannickal Antony  000 Thengumpallil George
 10. Ramanattu Mathew
11. Thannickal Antony
 12. Thengumpallil George
     
     
000 Valiyaparambil Joseph  000 Vattakkunnel Tom  000 Vazhayail George
13.  Valiyaparambil Joseph  14.  Vattakkunnel Tom 15.  Vazhayail George
     
     
  000 Vettikkuzhichalil Joseph 
 
   16. Vettikkuzhichalil Joseph   
     
     
   Regency Students II  
     
     
 000 Animoottil Philip 000 Areekkattu Pious
000 Ayalloor James
 1. Animoottil Philip 2. Areekkattu Pious
 3. Ayalloor James
     
     
000 Jammathukalathil Philip
 000 Kadhaliyil Joseph  000 KaringanamattomJoseph
4. Jammathukalathil Philip
5. Kadhaliyil Joseph
6. KaringanamattomJoseph
     
     
000 Kiliyamparambil Joseph
000 Kudiyirickal Thomas
 000 Kulangaramuriyil Christopher
 7. Kiliyamparambil Joseph 8. Kudiyirickal Thomas
9. Kulangaramuriyil Christopher
     
     
000 Madathil Joseph 3
000 Mahesh M.
000 Mamalasseril Tom Jose
 10. Madathil Joseph 11. Mahesh M.
12. Mamalasseril Tom Jose
     
     
000 Nayathuparambil Jacob
000 Pallikalam Mathew
000 Ponnattil Joseph
13. Nayathuparambil Jacob
 14. Pallikalam Mathew  15. Ponnattil Joseph
     
     
 000 Punnasserry Xavier  000 Thennattil Mathew  000  Vadakkemangalam Thomas
 16. Punnasserry Xavier  17. Thennattil Mathew  18.  Vadakkemangalam Thomas
     
  Kunnan Paul   
  19. Kunnan Paul   
     
     
     

       Second  Year

 Phil. Students

 2017-2018
     

 Ambazhathunkal James.JPG

 Arackal Augustine

 Attuchalil Joseph

01. Ambazhathunkal James (Chy)

 02. Arackal Augustine(Tly)

 03. Attuchalil Joseph(Pla)

     

 

 

 

 Chengalathu Mathew (Kpy)

 Kallely Varghese (IJK)

 Kattel Joseph (ktm)

04. Chengalathu Mathew (Kpy) 

 05. Kallely Varghese (Ijk)

 06 Kattel Joseph (Ktm)

 

 

 

     

Kattiparambil Thomas (pla 

 Koilparambil Henry (chy)

Marattukalam Joseph(Tky) 

07. Kattiparambil Thomas (Pla) 

08. Koilparambil Henry (Chy) 

 09. Marattukalam Joseph(Tky)

 

 

 

     

 Mattapallil Sebastian

Moolayil Mathew 2 (Tmy) 

 Mundankavil Joseph (Klm).

10. Mattapallil Sebastian (Tmy) 

11. Moolayil Mathew 2 (Tmy)

 12. Mundankavil Joseph (Klm)

 

 

 

     

Narivelelil George (tmy 

Njanakkal Joseph(Ekm) 

 Padayatty Antony (Ekm)

13. Narivelil George (Tmy) 

14. Njanakkal Joseph(Ekm) 

 15. Padayatty Antony (Ekm)

 

 

 

     

Pallickal Thomas (Tly) 

Periyappurath Abraham (Pla) 

Pulickapadavil Varghese (Chy) 

 16. Pallickal Thomas (Tly)

 17. Periyappurath Abraham (Pla)

 18. Pulickapadavil Varghese (Chy)

                                             
     

 Thathakattupulickal (Chy)

Thundathil Antony(Kpy). 

 Thuruthiyil Louis(Mdy)

 19. Thathakattupulickal (Chy)

20. Thundathil Antony(Kpy) 

21. Thuruthiyil Louis(Mdy) 

                                                  

                                                  

                                                  

     

Kalathil Mathew CRM    

Kannampadam Joseph CRM

 Marattukulam Sebastian

  22. Kalathil Mathew CRM

  23. Kannampadam Joseph CRM

  24. Marattukulam Sebastian CRM

                                                  

                                                   

                                                   

     

 Narikkunnel Kuriakose

 Puthenpurayil Kurien CRM

 Maippan Paulose OM

 25. Narikkunnel Kuriakose CRM

 26. Puthenpurayil Kurien CRM

 27. Maippan Paulose OM

                                                   

                                                   

                                                   

     

                               First Year             

         Philosopy Students     

       2017-2018                                   

 Arackathara Antony

 Chemplayil Mathew

Cheripurathu Sebastian 

 01. Arackathara Antony (Archdiocese of  Changanacheery)

02.  Chemplayil Mathew (Archdiocese of  Tellicheery)

03.  Cheripurathu Sebastian (Diocese of Palai)

                                                   

                                                    

                                                   

 Ethirethu Kudilil Antony

 Kandathil Thomas

Karingalikattil Joseph 

 04. Ethirethu Kudilil Antony (Archdiocese of  Changanacheery)

 05. Kandathil Thomas (Diocese of Kanjirappally)

 06. Karingalikattil Joseph (Archdiocese of  Tellicheery)

                                                    

                                                   

                                                    

 Koyipurathu Jacob

 Konookunnel Joseph

Mammoottil George 

 07.Koipurathu Jacob (Diocese of  Thamarassery)

 08. Konookunnel Joseph (Diocese of Palai)

09. Mammoottil George (Diocese of Kothamangalam) 

                                                   

                                                    

                                                   

 Mampuzhakal James

Manayath Sebastian 

Marangattu Mathew 

 11.Mampuzhakal James (Archdiocese of  Ernakulam)

 11. Manayath Sebastian (Archdiocese of  Changanacheery)

 12. Marangattu Mathew (Archdiocese of  Changanacheery)

                                                    

                                                    

                                                    

 Naduvilparambil Ouseph

 Nangaparambil Antony

Pallipadan Poulose 

 13. Naduvilparambil Ouseph (Diocese of Ramanathapuram)

 14. Nangaparambil Antony (Diocese of Palai)

15. Pallipadan Poulose (Archdiocese of  Ernakulam)

                                                   

                                                    

                                                   

 Pallivathukkal Joseph

 Poyyaniyil Joseph

Puthuparambil Joseph 

 16. Pallivathukkal Joseph (Diocese of Idukki)

 17. Poyyaniyil Joseph (Diocese of Palai)

 18. Puthuparambil Joseph (Archdiocese of  Changanacheery)

                                                    

                                                    

                                                    

 Thannimalayil Thomas

 Thundil Jerin

 Valloothadathil Joseph

 19. Thannimalayil Thomas (Diocese of Palai)

 20. Thundil Jerin(Diocese of Mavelikkara)

21. Valloothadathil Joseph (Diocese of Palai) 

                                                   

                                                    

                                                   

 Vattamthanath Joseph

 Vazheparambil James

Velamparambil George 

 22. Vattamthanath Joseph Kurian (Diocese of Faridabad)

 23. Vazheparambil James (MTS)

24. Velamparambil George (Diocese of  Melbourne)

                                                   

                                                   

                                                   

 Velikalathil Devasia

Gopurathil Antony

 

    25. Velikalathil Devasia (Diocese of Faridabad)

 26. Gopurathil Antony (CRM)

 

     
 
 
     
crv1
Higher Academic Authority   |   Professors   |   History of the Seminary   |   List of Students   |   Publications   |   Support the Seminary   |  Alumni  |  Contact Us
Foreign Contribution details
crv2
KILIYANTHARA P.O., PIN-670 706, KANNUR DIST., KERALA, S. INDIA,
Tel. central: 0091-(0)490-2491095, Fax: 0091-(0)490-2494849, e-mail: gshepherdkunnoth@yahoo.com
 
Contact Us Home